My Cart

Close
Ooru Organics

MORINGA POWDER

Rs. 290.00

100 g

Real "superfood" from traditional African and Indian herbal medicine, Moringa powder is endowed with an exceptional richness in vitamins, minerals, and amino acids. Nicknamed "the miracle tree", Moringa is renowned for its nutritional qualities. In cosmetics, it is an ingredient of choice for revitalizing dull, dry, or mature skin, purifying combination of imperfect skin, but also for stimulating hair growth. Try it in your mask preparations, combined with other natural powders, for a revitalizing beauty treatment like superfood!

ID CARD

Moringa

Method of obtaining

Air-dried leaves (without heating), then powdered

Part of the extracted plant...............Leaves
Botanical name...............................Moringa oleifera
Botanical family...............................Moringaceae
Benefits and properties....................Anti-aging, Purifying, Fortifying

Quality

100% pure and natural, without additives, not treated by irradiation. Food quality.
Each batch is analyzed (pesticides, heavy metals, benzopyrene) to guarantee the high quality of this powder and the absence of contaminants.

Native country...................................India
Other names
Guilandina moringa L., Moringa pterygosperma Gaertn., Tree of life, Miracle tree, Nébédaye, Neverdier, brède mouroum, Ananambo, drumstick tree

INCI designation
Moringa oleifera leaf powder

Presentation
Powder conditioned in sealed and zipped doypack sachet

Main active ingredients
Vitamins: A (beta-carotene, provitamin A), B1 (thiamine), B2 (riboflavin), B3 (niacin), C, E  
Minerals and trace elements: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Manganese, Zinc, Copper
Flavonoids: quercetin, kaempferol
Lutein, zeaxanthin, neoxanthin, chlorophyll, beta-sitosterol
Amino acids.