My Cart

Close
Ooru Organics

ROSEMARY HYDROSOL

Rs. 390.00

200 ml

Purifying and regulating, this hydrolate is known to be active for skin with imperfections. It is also used in preparations to prevent hair loss and dandruff.

 

ID CARD

Rosemary hydrosol
Method of obtaining.........................Steam distillation
Part of the extracted plant...............Twigs
Botanical name..................................Rosmarinus officinalis 
Botanical family.................................Lamiaceae

Quality

Fresh product, 100% pure, without preservative, microbiologically controlled by the OORU Organics quality laboratory

Concentration
To make 1 liter of hydrosol, 1 kilo of twigs is needed, we speak of a 1/1 ratio. This minimal extraction ratio that we impose on ourselves guarantees an intense olfactory rendering, better conservation, and above all a high concentration of aromatic molecules in the hydrosol, a guarantee of its quality.

Native country..................................India

Other names
Rosemary Water, Rosemary from Corsica, Rosemary from Sardinia
 

QUALITY

Production date
May 2019 (lot 19HY0109)

To be used preferably before 
The lots sold are freshly packaged and have an optimal use date of at least 6 months.
Organoleptic properties

- Appearance: mobile liquid
- Color: colorless
- Odor: fresh, aromatic and herbaceous, with honeyed notes
- Flavor: refreshing, powerful, aromatic

pH
4.5 - 6.00

Storage conditions
Hydrosols are products sensitive to pollution. Our OORU Organics hydrosols are fresh and pure products, without preservatives, we strongly advise you to store them in the refrigerator and to use them within 6 months after opening. When using them, make sure you always have clean hands and disinfect all utensils and bottles in contact with hydrosols during your home cosmetic preparations. If you notice a change in appearance or smell, stop using your hydrosol.