My Cart

Close
Ooru Organics

ALOE VERA GEL

Rs. 250.00

Size

This Aloe vera gel is prepared from fresh native juice, with a guaranteed aloeverose content of at least 1200 mg / L, from the heart of Aloe vera by the simple addition of a natural gelling agent (xanthan gum), a natural preservative, and arginine (pH adjuster of natural origin) to make it a formula suitable for cosmetic use. This gel is stored in cold conditions to preserve its richness in mucilage, vitamins, and nutrients. Aloe vera juice is known for its multiple properties on the skin ... A real treasure of nature and a must for all skin types! Find the different possible additions and their dosages on this advice sheet.

 

ID CARD

Method of obtaining

Harvesting is done entirely by hand and the aloe leaves are processed within hours of harvest. They are peeled to let the latex containing the aloin (irritant and very laxative compound) run out. These leaves are then washed and rinsed twice to recover the fresh, colorless fillet which is then pressed to give the native juice. .

Part of the extracted plant......................Fresh leaf fillet
Botanical name...........................................Aloe vera
Quality

100% natural composition, obtained from native aloe juice, obtained exclusively from the fresh fillet of the leaf to preserve all the active ingredients of the plant.

Native country
Aloe vera: India; gel manufacturing: India

Culture

Ecological and Organic Cosmetic certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to the Ecocert standard available on http://cosmetiques.ecocert.com, 100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin, 93.8% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming 

Other names
Aloe barbadensis, Aloe vulgaris, Aloes

INCI designation
Aloe barbadensis leaf juice *, Leuconostoc / radish root ferment filtrate, Aqua, Xanthan gum, Arginine (* Ingredients from Organic Farming).

Composition

93.8% native Aloe vera juice, 100% pure and natural from organic cultivation, to which a natural preservative (composed of Leuconostoc / radish root ferment filtrate, Aqua), xanthan gum (natural gelling agent) and arginine (pH adjuster), to make it a cosmetic gel.

 

QUALITY

Use preferably before 
Our lots have been manufactured for less than 3 months

On the label, the lot number is followed by a letter indicating the packaging series.

Organoleptic properties

- Appearance: transparent fluid gel
- Color: colorless to slightly yellow-brown
- Odor: slightly acidulous

Density.........................1.04
pH......................................5.5

Composition

Active constituents of native Aloe vera juice :

  • Vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B9, B12, C, E, choline ...
  • MINERALS (calcium, phosphorus, potassium, iron, sodium, chlorine, manganese, magnesium,
  • copper, chrome, zinc…. ). Aloe vera juice contains more than 20 minerals essential for the proper functioning of the various enzymatic systems of the skin.
  • Enzymes including bradykinesia: a   pain-relieving, healing enzyme that relieves inflammation. Its action is reinforced by the presence of silicide acid.
  • Sugars (mannose-6-phosphate and acemannan) including aloeverose (1200 mg / L guaranteed in the native juice used): hydrating, emollient, and stimulating action of the immune system. Sugars are able to retain large amounts of water (hydrating effect), make the skin smooth and elastic, absorb wrinkles.
  • Glycoproteins and Amino Acids (phenylalanine, leucine, lysine ...):   Aloe contains 18 of the 22 amino acids present in the human body, including 7 of the 8 essential AA. They are involved in the regeneration of skin tissue (multiplication of keratinocytes, fibroblasts).
  • Lectin: promotes healing.
  • Saponins: cleansers and antiseptics.
  • Lignin: promotes skin penetration of the plant's active ingredients.
  • Every day new studies show the existence of new compounds with remarkable properties: thus we have recently isolated:
    • aloetin and aloesin: antiseptic action
    • aloelucin: it activates cell regeneration and accelerates the healing of ulcers

Storage conditions
Store in the refrigerator and use within 6 months of opening.